Staff Directory

Photo Last Name First Name Titlesort descending Email Location

staff icon

LAKE STANLEY IT MANAGER STANLEY.LAKE@eagleschools.net TECHNOLOGY DEPARTMENT

staff icon

MARINO JOSEPH 1ST GRADE TEACHER JOSEPH.MARINO@eagleschools.net EAGLE VALLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

staff icon

RAPP RACHEL 1ST GRADE TEACHER RACHEL.RAPP@eagleschools.net RED HILL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
PRINS CHERYL 2ND GRADE TEACHER CHERYL.PRINS@eagleschools.net EAGLE VALLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
VELEZ RUBEN 3RD GRADE TEACHER RUBEN.VELEZ@eagleschools.net HOMESTAKE PEAK SCHOOL
KLEIN KRYSTAL 3RD GRADE TEACHER KRYSTAL.KLEIN@eagleschools.net JUNE CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
AKERS JAIME 3RD GRADE TEACHER JAIME.AKERS@eagleschools.net GYPSUM ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
NIFOSI SOSA GEORGINA 3RD GRADE TEACHER GEORGINA.NIFOSISOSA@eagleschools.net HOMESTAKE PEAK SCHOOL
ALTAGRACIA ESPADA KARINA 3RD GRADE TEACHER KARINA.ALTAGRACIAESPADA@eagleschools.net EDWARDS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

staff icon

MCGALLIARD MOLLY 4TH GRADE TEACHER MOLLY.MCGALLIARD@eagleschools.net JUNE CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

staff icon

WILLIAMS-BROWN JENNIFER 5TH GRADE TEACHER JENNIFER.WILLIAMSBROWN@eagleschools.net JUNE CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

staff icon

METZ JODIE 5TH GRADE TEACHER JODIE.METZ@eagleschools.net BRUSH CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

staff icon

CONROY HALEY 5TH GRADE TEACHER HALEY.CONROY@eagleschools.net JUNE CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

staff icon

SOKUP SHANNON 5TH GRADE TEACHER (ELL) SHANNON.SOKUP@eagleschools.net GYPSUM ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
SPRINCZ AURORA ART TEACHER AURORA.SPRINCZ@eagleschools.net RED HILL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
JOHNSON LINDSAY ART TEACHER LINDSAY.JOHNSON@eagleschools.net BERRY CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL
HARRIS TAMMY ATHLETIC SECRETARY TAMMY.HARRIS@eagleschools.net EAGLE VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL

staff icon

MARTINEZ CHRISTINA ATHLETIC SECRETARY CHRISTINA.MARTINEZ@eagleschools.net BATTLE MOUNTAIN HIGH SCHOOL
GARCIA ANALY AVID TUTOR ANALY.GARCIA@eagleschools.net STUDENT SUPPORT SERVICES
ERICKSON NATALIA AVID TUTOR NATALIA.ERICKSON@eagleschools.net STUDENT SUPPORT SERVICES
FULTZ TAMYRA BUILDING PARAPROFESSIONAL TAMYRA.FULTZ@eagleschools.net RED SANDSTONE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

staff icon

WIDERMAN JOHN BUS DRIVER JOHN.WIDERMAN@eagleschools.net TRANSPORTATION
GALLARDO CAMPOS HECTOR BUS DRIVER HECTOR.GALLARDOCAMPOS@eagleschools.net TRANSPORTATION

staff icon

BRINK JADE BUS DRIVER JADE.BRINK@eagleschools.net TRANSPORTATION

staff icon

BEARD DEBRA BUSINESS TEACHER DEBRA.BEARD@eagleschools.net RED CANYON HIGH SCHOOL
LOERA HINOJOS NEYSI CAFETERIA MONITOR NEYSI.LOERAHINOJOS@eagleschools.net AVON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
COOKER MACKENZIE CASE MANAGEMENT ASSISTANT MACKENZIE.COOKER@eagleschools.net EXCEPTIONAL STUDENT SERVICES
SCHUPPLER JAMES COACH JAMES.SCHUPPLER@eagleschools.net BATTLE MOUNTAIN HIGH SCHOOL

staff icon

HART ALANNA COGNITIVE NEEDS PARAPROFESSIONAL ALANNA.HART@eagleschools.net BERRY CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL

staff icon

CORTES BERTHA COGNITIVE NEEDS PARAPROFESSIONAL BERTHA.CORTES@eagleschools.net JUNE CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
HANSON HOLLY COGNITIVE NEEDS PARAPROFESSIONAL HOLLY.HANSON@eagleschools.net BERRY CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL
LAMBERT SUZANNE COGNITIVE NEEDS PARAPROFESSIONAL SUZANNE.LAMBERT@eagleschools.net BERRY CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL

staff icon

HOGERHEIDE MARY COGNITIVE NEEDS PARAPROFESSIONAL MARY.HOGERHEIDE@eagleschools.net EAGLE VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL
DELGADO GARAY IRMA CUSTODIAN IRMA.DELGADOGARAY@eagleschools.net JUNE CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

staff icon

HERNANDEZ ROSA CUSTODIAN ROSA.HERNANDEZ@eagleschools.net BERRY CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL

staff icon

MANDEVILLE KATHLEEN DEAN OF STUDENTS KATHLEEN.MANDEVILLE@eagleschools.net GYPSUM ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

staff icon

MEDINA PRISCILA ELL PARAPROFESSIONAL PRISCILA.MEDINA@eagleschools.net RED HILL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

staff icon

HAWKINS LINDSAY ELL TEACHER LINDSAY.HAWKINS@eagleschools.net GYPSUM ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

staff icon

BURROUGHS MICHELLE ELL TEACHER MICHELLE.BURROUGHS@eagleschools.net BATTLE MOUNTAIN HIGH SCHOOL
DIEGUEZ LIZETTE ELL TEACHER LIZETTE.DIEGUEZ@eagleschools.net GYPSUM CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL
MUNOZ VALENCIA ROSA ELL TEACHER ROSA.MUNOZVALENCIA@eagleschools.net GYPSUM ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

staff icon

YARGER CARYN FM - SUPPORT SPECIALIST CARYN.YARGER@eagleschools.net FACILITIES MAINTENANCE DEPARTMENT
TORREGROSA BERNA JONATHAN FOREIGN LANGUAGE TEACHER JONATHAN.TORREGROSABERNA@eagleschools.net AVON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

staff icon

SAMPLE SUSAN GUEST TEACHER SUSAN.SAMPLE@eagleschools.net EAGLE VALLEY MIDDLE SCHOOL
BARNETT ANNE GUEST TEACHER anne.barnett@eagleschools.net DISTRICT WIDE

staff icon

PENCHUK ELLEN GUEST TEACHER ELLEN.PENCHUK@eagleschools.net DISTRICT WIDE

staff icon

SANDERS DIANE GUEST TEACHER DIANE.SANDERS@eagleschools.net DISTRICT WIDE
MAST NANCY GUEST TEACHER NANCY.MAST@eagleschools.net DISTRICT WIDE
KOTTENSTETTE KEVIN GUEST TEACHER KEVIN.KOTTENSTETTE@eagleschools.net DISTRICT WIDE
HENRY JACQUELINE GUEST TEACHER JACQUELINE.HENRY@eagleschools.net DISTRICT WIDE
THOMPSON KRISTINA GUEST TEACHER KRISTINA.THOMPSON@eagleschools.net DISTRICT WIDE
SEPMEIER CHARLES GUEST TEACHER CHARLES.SEPMEIER@eagleschools.net DISTRICT WIDE
BOYD MARY GUEST TEACHER MARY.BOYD@eagleschools.net DISTRICT WIDE

staff icon

GOOCH LISA GUEST TEACHER LISA.GOOCH@eagleschools.net DISTRICT WIDE
ANDERSON MELLISSA GUEST TEACHER MELLISSA.ANDERSON@eagleschools.net DISTRICT WIDE

staff icon

MACKEY PENNY GUEST TEACHER PENNY.MACKEY@eagleschools.net DISTRICT WIDE

staff icon

NEAL GREGOR GUEST TEACHER GREGOR.NEAL@eagleschools.net DISTRICT WIDE
MARIN GARCIA JOSE GUEST TEACHER JOSE.MARINGARCIA@eagleschools.net STUDENT SUPPORT SERVICES

staff icon

CAREY KRISTAN GUIDANCE COUNSELOR KRISTAN.CAREY@eagleschools.net BATTLE MOUNTAIN HIGH SCHOOL
GREENE NEUCASHA GUIDANCE COUNSELOR NEUCASHA.GREENE@eagleschools.net GYPSUM CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL
KRAUSE VICTORIA GUIDANCE COUNSELOR VICTORIA.KRAUSE@eagleschools.net HOMESTAKE PEAK SCHOOL

staff icon

LARSEN EMILY GUIDANCE COUNSELOR EMILY.LARSEN@eagleschools.net JUNE CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
ROSS KAREN HEALTH ASSISTANT KAREN.ROSS@eagleschools.net HEALTH SERVICES
HERNANDEZ CHAVEZ ANA HEALTH ASSISTANT ANA.HERNANDEZCHAVEZ@eagleschools.net HEALTH SERVICES

staff icon

LEWANDOWSKI DANIEL INDUSTRIAL ARTS TEACHER DANIEL.LEWANDOWSKI@eagleschools.net BATTLE MOUNTAIN HIGH SCHOOL

staff icon

GURROLA PERLA INFANT NURSERY ASSISTANT PERLA.GURROLA@eagleschools.net JUNE CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

staff icon

VALDEZ DIANA INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SUPPORT MANAGER DIANA.VALDEZ@eagleschools.net TECHNOLOGY DEPARTMENT

staff icon

BUTTERS JASON IS MANAGER JASON.BUTTERS@eagleschools.net TECHNOLOGY DEPARTMENT
LARA ARANEGA MIRIAN KINDERGARTEN TEACHER mirian.laraaranega@eagleschools.net GYPSUM ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
THOMANN KAITLYN KINDERGARTEN TEACHER KAITLYN.THOMANN@eagleschools.net RED SANDSTONE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
CADA TRISTAN KINDERGARTEN TEACHER TRISTAN.CADA@eagleschools.net RED HILL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
LOZANO TAUSTE SONIA KINDERGARTEN TEACHER SONIA.LOZANOTAUSTE@eagleschools.net JUNE CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

staff icon

MCELDUFF ANNA LANGUAGE ARTS TEACHER ANNA.MCELDUFF@eagleschools.net BERRY CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL
MINICH BRADFORD LANGUAGE ARTS TEACHER BRADFORD.MINICH@eagleschools.net HOMESTAKE PEAK SCHOOL

staff icon

DIMIERI FRANCESCA LANGUAGE ARTS TEACHER FRANCESCA.DIMIERI@eagleschools.net EAGLE VALLEY MIDDLE SCHOOL

staff icon

GIRON CERVANTES DORIS LEAD CUSTODIAN DORIS.GIRONCERVANTES@eagleschools.net EDWARDS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
HARDING LYNDA LIBRARY ASSISTANT LYNDA.HARDING@eagleschools.net EAGLE COUNTY CHARTER ACADEMY
MJANGER JOHN MATHEMATICS TEACHER JOHN.MJANGER@eagleschools.net GYPSUM CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL
PYLE JEFFREY MATHEMATICS TEACHER JEFFREY.PYLE@eagleschools.net EAGLE VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL

staff icon

LARGE AMY MEDIA PARAPROFESSIONAL AMY.LARGE@eagleschools.net EAGLE VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL

staff icon

LAMITIE BRENDA MODERATE NEEDS PARAPROFESSIONAL BRENDA.LAMITIE@eagleschools.net EDWARDS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

staff icon

ERICKSON JENNIFER MODERATE NEEDS TEACHER JENNIFER.ERICKSON@eagleschools.net BERRY CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL
MCKENZIE KELLIE MODERATE NEEDS TEACHER KELLIE.MCKENZIE@eagleschools.net RED SANDSTONE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

staff icon

RASMUSSEN BEVERLY MODERATE NEEDS TEACHER BEVERLY.RASMUSSEN@eagleschools.net EDWARDS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

staff icon

DUDLEY LINDA MODERATE NEEDS TEACHER LINDA.DUDLEY@eagleschools.net RED CANYON HIGH SCHOOL

staff icon

DONALD CANDACE MODERATE NEEDS TEACHER CANDACE.DONALD@eagleschools.net HOMESTAKE PEAK SCHOOL
MORLAND REBECCA MODERATE NEEDS TEACHER REBECCA.MORLAND@eagleschools.net HOMESTAKE PEAK SCHOOL
SCHROEDER SANDRA MODERATE NEEDS TEACHER SANDRA.SCHROEDER@eagleschools.net BRUSH CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
MILLER LAURA MUSIC TEACHER LAURA.MILLER@eagleschools.net AVON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

staff icon

MORALES DIAZ GRACIELA OFFICE MANAGER GRACIELA.MORALESDIAZ@eagleschools.net EDWARDS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

staff icon

OVERCASH JAMES PERMANENT SUBSTITUTE TEACHER JAMES.OVERCASH@eagleschools.net EAGLE VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL
CORA GARRETT PHYSICAL EDUCATION TEACHER GARRETT.CORA@eagleschools.net JUNE CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

staff icon

BRUBECK SARAH PHYSICAL EDUCATION TEACHER SARAH.BRUBECK@eagleschools.net BERRY CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL

staff icon

FORSYTH ASHLEY PRESCHOOL ASSISTANT ASHLEY.FORSYTH@eagleschools.net EAGLE VALLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
TARANGO SHANDISE PRESCHOOL ASSISTANT SHANDISE.TARANGO@eagleschools.net EDWARDS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
BELTRAN SALDIVAR JESSICA PRESCHOOL ASSISTANT JESSICA.BELTRANSALDIVAR@eagleschools.net JUNE CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
VELAZCO VAZQUEZ GUADALUPE PRESCHOOL ASSISTANT GUADALUPE.VELAZCOVAZQUEZ@eagleschools.net RED HILL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

staff icon

THOMPSON SHARON PRESCHOOL SPECIAL EDUCATION TEACHER SHARON.THOMPSON@eagleschools.net RED SANDSTONE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
EVES CANDACE PREVENTION SPECIALIST CANDACE.EVES@eagleschools.net EXCEPTIONAL STUDENT SERVICES

staff icon

RUSSELL DAVID PRINCIPAL DAVID.RUSSELL@eagleschools.net GYPSUM CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL

staff icon

ROGERS AMY READING TEACHER AMY.ROGERS@eagleschools.net AVON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

staff icon

CAUDILL MELISSA READING TEACHER MELISSA.CAUDILL@eagleschools.net HOMESTAKE PEAK SCHOOL

staff icon

GARDNER NAN READING TEACHER NAN.GARDNER@eagleschools.net EAGLE VALLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

staff icon

HARP MARY REGISTRAR MARY.HARP@eagleschools.net BATTLE MOUNTAIN HIGH SCHOOL

staff icon

PASSCHIER JANNA REGISTRAR JANNA.PASSCHIER@eagleschools.net HOMESTAKE PEAK SCHOOL

staff icon

DE ANDA MARIA SCHOOL SECRETARY MARIA.DEANDA@eagleschools.net AVON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

staff icon

LADUKE STACIE SCIENCE TEACHER STACIE.LADUKE@eagleschools.net GYPSUM CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL
MURETTA MEGAN SCIENCE TEACHER MEGAN.MURETTA@eagleschools.net HOMESTAKE PEAK SCHOOL

staff icon

ANDERSON GREGORY SCIENCE TEACHER GREGORY.ANDERSON@eagleschools.net RED CANYON HIGH SCHOOL
RUDOLF DANIEL SCIENCE TEACHER DANIEL.RUDOLF@eagleschools.net BATTLE MOUNTAIN HIGH SCHOOL
BERRYMAN LAURA SCIENCE TEACHER LAURA.BERRYMAN@eagleschools.net EAGLE VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL
HAYGOOD JOSEPH SERVER SPECIALIST JOSEPH.HAYGOOD@eagleschools.net TECHNOLOGY DEPARTMENT

staff icon

LAACKMAN JENNIFER SOCIAL STUDIES TEACHER JENNIFER.LAACKMAN@eagleschools.net HOMESTAKE PEAK SCHOOL

staff icon

LACZI ERICA SOCIAL STUDIES TEACHER ERICA.LACZI@eagleschools.net HOMESTAKE PEAK SCHOOL
MILLER STEPHEN SOCIAL STUDIES TEACHER Stephen.Miller@eagleschools.net BERRY CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL

staff icon

ELLISON LISA SPECIAL NEEDS BUS DRIVER LISA.ELLISON@eagleschools.net TRANSPORTATION

staff icon

MELGAREJO DANIELA SPEECH LANGUAGE PATHOLOGIST DANIELA.MELGAREJO@eagleschools.net EXCEPTIONAL STUDENT SERVICES

staff icon

WATSON PENNY SPEECH LANGUAGE PATHOLOGIST PENNY.WATSON@eagleschools.net EXCEPTIONAL STUDENT SERVICES

staff icon

STEPHENS BRENDA STUDENT SUPPORT SPECIALIST BRENDA.STEPHENS@eagleschools.net RED HILL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
HOFFMAN SHARI SUBSTITUTE COOK SHARI.HOFFMAN@eagleschools.net DISTRICT WIDE
WILLIS TIFFANY TEACHER TIFFANY.WILLIS@eagleschools.net EAGLE COUNTY CHARTER ACADEMY
DRESSLER SUSAN TEACHER SUSAN.DRESSLER@eagleschools.net EAGLE COUNTY CHARTER ACADEMY
CLARK ANDREA TEACHER ANDREA.CLARK@eagleschools.net EAGLE COUNTY CHARTER ACADEMY

staff icon

OCHS ERIC TRANSPORTATION/MAINTENANCE GENERALIST ERIC.OCHS@eagleschools.net TRANSPORTATION